Connector Cord

3 reviews
$ 7.88
Eargasm #MWS Options 2571412459
Default Title #MWS Options 4018710677
Default Title #MWS Options 2886902898
Default Title #MWS Options 1605019617
Default Title #MWS Options 2850006367
Default Title #MWS Options 2503845080
Default Title #MWS Options 2054072424
Default Title #MWS Options 198158620
Default Title #MWS Options 2528486616
Default Title #MWS Options 2875106655
Default Title #MWS Options 1605150689
Eargasm #MWS Options 2065277380
Eargasm #MWS Options 1877910193
Eargasm #MWS Options 2308547147
Eargasm #MWS Options 665691578
Eargasm #MWS Options 1008117313
Eargasm #MWS Options 3308824309
Customer Reviews
5.0 Based on 3 Reviews
5 ★
100% 
3
4 ★
0% 
0
3 ★
0% 
0
2 ★
0% 
0
1 ★
0% 
0
Write a Review Ask a Question

Thank you for submitting a review!

Your input is very much appreciated. Share it with your friends so they can enjoy it too!

Filter Reviews:
11/10/2021

Great length and stability

The connector cord works great and is very firmly secured on both earplugs. The one downside is that the cord and earplugs do not all fit nicely in the carrying case. Other than this everything works great and i’m happy with the purchase as I no longer feel like I will lose my ear plugs.

TC
TYLER C.
United States United States
11/03/2021

Would recommend

It makes the earplugs easier to use and all still fits in key ring holder. Less likely to lose or drop an earplug. Doesn’t get in the way of earplug function.

BH
Benjamin H.
United States United States
11/03/2021

Life (Ear) Savers!!

Love these earplugs! I use them every show I go to (mostly loud Dubstep Shows) and am always happy as can be on the way home / in the morning because my ears no longer ring!! I put them in just about right when music comes on and about 10 minutes later can no longer tell the difference! The cord is a huge bonus as well since I can just leave them around my neck while on the way out! Thanks Eargasm!

DL
Dominic L.
United States United States